Western Zone Zone Boys 13-14 - 50 Y Fly
These rankings show the swimmers' placement within their Zone.They are based on the swimmer's personal best, their current age category, and team; and are calculated from all the meets results.
For each swimmer, you can find the swimmer's ranking, their best time, the corresponding time standard, as well as how much faster the swimmer needs to be to reach the next level. The last columns provide information about the event they achieved this personal best.
Swimmer Rankings
| Ranking | Name | Time | Age | Standard | to Next Standard | Team | Date | Meet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2801 | Amruth Settipalli | 41.72 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.53s | 20.4%) | Alto Swim Club | 02/14/2025 | 33rd Annual Lost Dutchman Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2802 | Caleb Sanchez Borraz | 41.74 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.55s | 20.5%) | Issaquah Swim Team | 11/15/2025 | 2025 PN IST November Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2803 | Cedric Sonoda | 41.76 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.57s | 20.5%) | Inland Coastal Aquatic Club | 11/02/2025 | 2025 SI ICAC RISING STARS 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2804 | Lincoln Berens | 41.76 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.57s | 20.5%) | Napa Valley Swim Team | 07/26/2025 | 2025 REAL Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2805 | Lukas Anderson | 41.77 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.58s | 20.5%) | Apex | 04/12/2025 | 2025 Apex Intrasquad 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2806 | Dante Porrino | 41.78 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.59s | 20.6%) | Sonoma Sea Dragons | 11/23/2024 | Thankswimming Classic 2024 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2807 | Atticus Young | 41.78 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.59s | 20.6%) | Multnomah Athletic Club | 05/09/2026 | 2026 Spring Sprinter Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2808 | Roland Wang | 41.80 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.61s | 20.6%) | DeAnza Cupertino Aquatics | 10/05/2024 | 2024 DACA CBA SC Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2809 | Yash Passi | 41.80 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.61s | 20.6%) | Beaverton Area Aquatics Club | 11/07/2025 | 2025 McSwimville Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2810 | Mason Braddock | 41.80 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.61s | 20.6%) | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 10/05/2024 | 2024 DACA CBA SC Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2811 | Elliott Zhou | 41.85 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+8.66s | 20.7%) | Brentwood Seawolves | 12/09/2023 | Livermore Aquacowboys SC C B BB+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2812 | Peter Anderson | 41.85 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.66s | 20.7%) | Maverick Aquatics | 05/03/2026 | 2026 CO Montrose Mini Sprint Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2813 | Ryan Ong | 41.86 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.67s | 20.7%) | San Francisco Seals Swim Team | 01/31/2026 | 2026 Peggy Ramirez Memorial Z3 Winter Champs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2814 | Griffin Somich | 41.87 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.68s | 20.7%) | COSA Swimming | 12/19/2025 | 2025 CO Falfins Holiday Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2815 | Calvin Talmadge | 41.88 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.69s | 20.7%) | Terrapins Swim Team | 01/13/2024 | 2024 Tiger Aquatics C B BB+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2816 | Allen Li | 41.89 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.70s | 20.8%) | Milpitas Aquatic Club | 09/14/2024 | Milpitas Aquatic Club SC CBA+ Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2817 | Andrew Jiang | 41.89 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.70s | 20.8%) | California Dolphins Swim Team | 12/05/2025 | Pacific Swim SC C B BB+ Hosted By TERA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2818 | Milo Russo | 41.90 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.71s | 20.8%) | McMinnville Swim Club | 10/17/2025 | 2025 CST Harvest Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2819 | Caleb Wood | 41.90 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.71s | 20.8%) | Utah Valley Aquatics | 12/29/2025 | 60th Holiday Open 2025 C Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2820 | John Meyer | 41.90 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.71s | 20.8%) | Portland Aquatic Club | 04/24/2026 | 2026 Celebrate PAC Team Intrasquad Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2821 | Leonard Augustine | 41.90 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.71s | 20.8%) | Coeur D\\\\\\'alene Area Swim Team | 09/28/2024 | COUG Fall Fury | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2822 | Asher Lee | 41.92 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+8.73s | 20.8%) | Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics | 12/20/2025 | 2025 PASA Winter Frolic Meet @ PALY HS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2823 | Emmett Dunn | 41.93 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.74s | 20.8%) | Univ. of Denver Hilltoppers | 10/26/2024 | 2024 CO TOPS Suburban League Qualifier | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2824 | Elisey Cherkashin | 41.94 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.75s | 20.9%) | Eastside Aquatic Swim Team | 10/19/2024 | 2024 PN IST Fall Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2825 | Wyatt Odom | 41.95 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.76s | 20.9%) | Legacy Aquatics | 12/20/2025 | 2025 Legacy Aquatics Showdown | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2826 | Bode Hammond | 41.98 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.79s | 20.9%) | Manta Ray Aquatics | 09/20/2025 | 2025 IE MRA Sprint Shootout | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2827 | Cade Sancewich | 41.98 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+8.79s | 20.9%) | Issaquah Swim Team | 12/07/2024 | 2024 PN Fall Divisionals, Division 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2828 | Liam Hill | 41.99 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+8.80s | 21.0%) | Sea Lions Swim Team | 08/08/2025 | 2025 OR NST Seahorse Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2829 | Ethan Frankel | 42.00 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.81s | 21.0%) | Multnomah Athletic Club | 11/07/2025 | 2025 McSwimville Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2830 | Alan McLain | 42.00 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.81s | 21.0%) | Las Animas Trofins | 06/12/2026 | 2026 CO Lamarlins Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2831 | Ismael Mrabet | 42.02 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.83s | 21.0%) | Santa Clara Swim Club | 12/09/2022 | Zone 1 South Winter Age Group (minus) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2832 | Zeke Lobay | 42.04 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.85s | 21.1%) | Otter Swim Club | 11/16/2024 | 2024 DACA SC CBA Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2833 | Oliver Ridge | 42.04 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.85s | 21.1%) | Kearns Youth Aquatic Team | 12/27/2024 | 59th Holiday Open 2024 C Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2834 | Henry Burton | 42.05 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.86s | 21.1%) | Eastmont | 11/16/2024 | 2024 IE MRA Thankswimming Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2835 | Theodore Jimenez | 42.06 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.87s | 21.1%) | Trinity Aquatics | 07/10/2026 | 2026 SI SBA All Ages Last Chance Meet | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2836 | Zacharia Aissa Benhaddad | 42.07 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.88s | 21.1%) | Piedmont Swim Team | 07/10/2026 | Redwood Empire Swim League Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2837 | Harrison Eberle | 42.09 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.90s | 21.1%) | Quicksilver Swimming | 01/27/2023 | 2023 Brian Malick Memorial Z1S Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2838 | Sahil Sainani | 42.09 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.90s | 21.1%) | Front Range Barracudas | 01/17/2025 | 2025 CO CUDA Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2839 | Grayson August | 42.09 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.90s | 21.1%) | Cougar Aquatics | 01/10/2025 | 2025 Hells Canyon Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2840 | Jordan Ho | 42.10 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.91s | 21.2%) | California Dolphins Swim Team | 11/02/2024 | SRVA SCY CBBB+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2841 | Henry Shawver | 42.12 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.93s | 21.2%) | Issaquah Swim Team | 03/28/2026 | 2026 PN Spring Showdown, Div1 Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2842 | Shivam Prasad | 42.12 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+8.93s | 21.2%) | Issaquah Swim Team | 10/18/2025 | 2025 PN IST Fall Open | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2843 | Andrei Malgapo | 42.13 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.94s | 21.2%) | East Bay Silver Dolphins | 09/14/2024 | East Bay Silver Dolphins Short Course C B BB+ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2844 | Max Terlecki | 42.13 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.94s | 21.2%) | Silver Falls Rapids YMCA | 04/25/2026 | 2026 BDST Hugh Genualdi Memorial Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2845 | Asher Nguyen | 42.18 | 12 | B: 33.19 (+8.99s | 21.3%) | Beaverton Area Aquatics Club | 10/18/2024 | 2024 THSC Fall Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2846 | Riley Chuck | 42.18 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+8.99s | 21.3%) | Boys & Girls Club of SF | 09/17/2022 | SSF C B A+ Meet SCY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2847 | Mason Orlanski | 42.20 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+9.01s | 21.4%) | Scott Valley Sea Serpents | 10/19/2024 | Sebastopol Sea Serpents CBA+ Pumpkin Plunge | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2848 | Nathan Jobst | 42.22 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.03s | 21.4%) | Ladera Oaks | 11/15/2025 | Alto Nov 15 16 Fall Frolic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2849 | Griffin Bott | 42.24 | 14 | B: 33.19 (+9.05s | 21.4%) | Solo Aquatics | 03/18/2023 | PSL Shamrock Splash | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2850 | Darren Chang | 42.24 | 13 | B: 33.19 (+9.05s | 21.4%) | Bellingham Bay Swim Team | 01/24/2026 | 2026 PN BBST Aly Fell Memorial Approved | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Disclaimer: This Website is not affiliated with USA Swimming or any Local Swim Committee. The rankings and times displayed on this website are unofficial and should not be viewed as such. We update our information regularly, but we cannot guarantee that the data is accurate, timely, or complete. The only purpose of this website is entertainment. None of the information here should be used for university admission applications.